Totally awesome - @jefflind, Twitter

APPS

Find pickup basketball games and groups with our iPhone app.

InfiniteHoops : Find Pickup Basketball Games

ADVERTISING

Advertise with InfiniteHoops

PLAYER PROFILE

Ramon

AKA:
Ram-1
Location:
NH
Sex:
Male
Age:
26
Occupation:
Buyer and Planner
Favorite Teams:
Celts
Website:
www.myspace.com/thenorthernheights
Games Played:
2
Games / Week:
0
Recent Games / Week:
0
Groups:
Hudson Basketball, Londonderry Basketball, Manchester Basketball, Nashua Basketball, Newton Basketball
Views:
46

Leave Comment

RAMON'S UPDATES

  • Mon, Feb 13
    "apparently pick up games are being held at the mathew thornton gym and middle school gym, for free, for residents, can anyone confirm? and which dates?"
  • Tue, Apr 12
    Ramon joined the Londonderry Basketball group.
  • "okay Ill work on it, update later on"
  • "Hello,
    Can anyone confirm pick up basketball at the Hudson Community Center?  I heard there were pick up games there on Sundays at 8pm..can anyone here confirm this?  If not, it surprises me that a town with well over 25K in population has no ADULT Mens Basketball League...Southern NH needs an Adult Mens Basketball League...."
  • Ramon joined the Hudson Basketball group.
  • "I also heard there are pick up games at the Hudson Community Center in Hudson, but I cannot confirm that, I havent gone and played yet."
  • Ramon updated his profile.
  • "I need to re-up my membership there, and I'll start to play again.  Havent been there in a year"
  • Thu, Nov 5
    Ramon removed a recurring basketball game.
  • Wed, Jun 10
    Ramon changed his status to "In" for the basketball game on Wed, Jun 17.